Churubusco Jr. Sr. High School honorable mention

Juniors

Katee Baxter, Hannah Berghoff, Lauren Bingham, Chase Bixler, Evan Byrd, Samantha Colchin, Alicia Coleman, Cody Conwell, Madison Cook, Trever Dunn, Kari Fulk, Haley Fulkerson, Autumn Gaerte, Travis Glick, Brock Grable, Logan Harris, McKenzie Hogeston, Austin Johnson, Kane Johnson, Hayden Kilgore, Bradley Martin, Noah McCoy, James Ostler, Ryne Poyser, Lacey Pulley, Mariah Ramsey, Abigail Richards, Braydon Shively, Jerrod Spieth, Danielle Tomei, Heath Wiggins.

Sophomores

Nathaniel Baker, Alexis Bultemeier, Skyler Chambless, Devon Coffield, James Crooks, Chase Downing, Gabriel Erwin, Taylor Ewing, Alisha Farner, Jacob Geiger, Holly Haupricht, Aaliyah Hensinger, Jacob  Howe, Cassandra Johnson, Dakota Keefe, Heiden Lehner, Alex Lich, Paige Long, Kayla Mascho, Briana Modezjewski, Dylan Park, Devin Peters, Rachel Sloan, Adrian Springer, Cody Teusch, Lukus Troyer, Christian Tucker.

Freshmen

Andrea Aung,Dalton Birk, Drew Buffenbarger, Braxton Clark, Alissa Edsall, James Fry, Emilee Gaerte, Chance Gallmeier, Morgan Gressley, Alexandra Hatton,  Vincent Johnson, Alek Kintz, Kaylee Leeuw, Samantha Lyons, Bryce Marlow, Deserea McConnell, Caleb Partin, Kory Poyser, Kyriah Ramsey, Kara Reed, Danielle Rollins, Baylee Shively, Garrett Simmons, Davis Sturgis, Zachary VanEvery, Caitlyn Young.

Grade Eight

Dakota Barkley, Riley Basinger, Jacob Bear, Sebastian Coe, Kourtnee Davis, Samantha Fulk, Britney Gressley, Jack Hall, Peyton Hicks, Grant Huelsenbeck, Tyler Koontz, Austin Lampe, Cole Lybarger, Destiny Mascho, Trey Mayer, Leah Miller, Valencia Reister, Jared Rosswurm, Lindsey Standridge, Matthew Troyer, Dalton Walker, Shelby Widmer, Blake Wormcastle, Cassidy Yant, Nancy Zarazua.

Grade Seven

Mason Anderson, Jasmine Arduerumly, Caden Bonar, Levi Burch, Mackenzie Clark, Kailey Eminger, Jeffrey Gill, Branson Heidenreich, Katelyn Johnson, Jacob Kreager, Joseph Leazier, Lexus Lindzy, Brant Miller, Kayla Neely, Delaney Peters, Celeste Sechler, Sherry Simmons, Brent Teague, Taylor Wager, Destiny Walker.

Grade Six

Emma Arend, Brad Bair, Brayton Bonar, Alexander Enright, Alyssa Enright, Tabatha Evans, Kacie Fedock, Eli Foote, Alayna Fulkerson, Chassy Gallmeier, Wyatt Gillenwater, Mason Gray, Kayla Heidenreich, Zachary King, Tyler Knight, Nathan Konger, John Krider, Jaymin Longardner, Brant Marks, Hayley Morgan, Ashley Murphy, Brooke Nondorf, Bailee Osborne, Cody Parish, Caleb Pescatello, Sierra Przemielewski, Cayla Seip, Miranda Sturgis, Cordell Thomas, Seth Tolin, Kobe Tonkel, Couristine Walker.

{loadposition relatedcategorynewslocal}

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *