Churubusco Elementary School honor roll

Grade Four

All A’s

Amanda Erwin, Molly Geiger, Mariah Hosted, Audrey Huelsenbeck, Samuel Huelsenbeck, Brooklyn Konger, Emily Li, Tyler Miller, Kilah Smith, Jarrett Stuckey Samantha VanEvery.

Grade Three

All A’s

Hunter Bianski, Hannah Boersema, Zachery Chambless, Brooke Cretsinger, Brady Crick, Taylor Davis, Jakob Eminger, Devyn Gaff, Janae Gaff, Lillian Hile, Ethan Krider, Alexandria Leazier, Marissa Lehman, Makayla Love, Dawson Meeks, Audrey Orth, Patrick Osborne, Callahan Ostrowski, Kaylee Owens, Makenna Owens, Ethan Palmer, Haley Pulley, Joseph Royer, Jakob Schenher, Cole Sobasky, Nicholas Teague, Sierra Tolin, Daphney Walker, Kayanna Ward, Isabella Zuk.

Grade 2 

All A’s

Grady Bianski, Alyvia Bingham, Devin Clark, Catherine Elliot, Ashlyn Erwin, Hailee Gaerte, Peyton Grabach, Katelyn  Green, Olivia Griebel, Elizabeth Hogeston, Madison Hosted, Austin Jacquay, Miriam Kline, Kaden Manth, Kaelyn Marks, Jacob McClone, Wyatt Neiretier, Eva Refeld, Abigail Rennaker, Isaac Rinker, Anne Skinner, Emily Stanford, Madison Stonebraker, Adrianne Winget.

Grade 5

All A’s and B’s

Taylor Aills, Colton Anderson, Paris Bingham-Spieth, Sophia Blevins, Taylor Bock, Max Burch, Maggie Burita, Kurstin Clark, Macy Cook, Guadalupe Cruz, Marcus Debolt, Grace Denison, Richard Duncan, Hunter Enright, Ian Fleming, Jacob Fulk, Max Gatton, Melanie Geiger, Cassidy Geise, Cody Graft, Allison Green, Makiya Jackson, Maggie Johnson, Wyatt Johnson, Samuel Keily, Gage Kelly, Karma Kemp, Mariah Kirchner, Miah Linnemeier, Richard Lonero, Sarah Lyons, Darian Manth, Austin Martz, Deja Monroe, Fiona Nelson, Jake North, Haylee Ochoa, Matthew Palmerton, Hunter Perlich, Mackenzie Pittenger, Zachary Pletcher, Shawn Prater, Dylan Resler, Gavin Rice, Sydney Ruse, Joseph Schenher, Benjamin Sery, Claire Shively, Kaitlynn Shull, Alexis Starkey, Makenzi Tonkel, Blake Trostel, Jordan Wagoner, Samuel Wood, Harley Zorn.

Grade 4

All A’s and B’s

Seth Abel, Raymond Barrand, Allie Basinger, Morgan Bell, Rylee Bolenbaugh, Kyle Brandt, Alex Brown, Kylar Brown, Katherine Burgess, Hannah Crooks, Kayla Eckrote, Brayten Eckrote, Collin Fair, Brayten Gordon, Dylan Grable, Megan Harris, Parker Johnson, Landon Keener, Caitlin Krider, Eli Lantz, Aiden Lee, Jonathen Linzy, Reaona Lindzy, Chance Lortie, Madson Maillet, Skylar Martin, Keilynn McCoy, Cody Murphy, Jacob Nash, Ethan Partin, Carson Pescatello, Evan Pisarsky, Madison Ramsey, Gabriel Richards, Madeline Richards, Jade Rouch, Scott Shew, Levi Skinner, Evan Snyder, Mallory Sphar, Paige Springer, Derek Stratton, Megan Young, Audrey Zeigler.

Grade 3

All A’s and B’s

Logan Aills, Cray Backman, Morgan Barron, Jaylynn Baughman, James Brattain, Karsten Courtney, Lane Dafforn, Cara Debolt, Hanna Decker, Kyler Dilley, Eric Downs, Luke Eby, Clayton Egolf, Kaden Fields, Breeyn Fulkerson, Tessa Gilbert, Katie Graft, Gavan Haberstock, Gabriel Harrington, Taelor Heyman, Ethan Hile, Zander Hord, Aaron Jacquay, Mallory Johnson, Brock Love, Kaidence Lowder, Alyson Modezjewski, Quinn Newsom, Keegan Oliver, Kuper Papenbrock, Madison Pearl, Faith Resler, Cheyanne Schaeffer, Ryan Scott, Brelle Shearer,Caiden Shively, Jalynn Skinner, Tanner Smith, Cody Stonebraker, Dylan Stroder, Benjamin Teague, Jesse Vinogradov, William Walker, Garrett Wymer, Tyler Yoder.

Grade 2

All A’s and B’s

Molly Abel, William Aspy, Cullen Blake, Kaylynn Boggess, Riley Buroff, Braya Clouse, Jamie Crawford, Lillian Dafforn, Amara Davis, Andrew Foote, Croix Haberstock, Hannah Hess, Jack Huston, Jacob Keily, Bentley Kilgore, Vicki Li, Chloe Myers, Sarah Noe, Kaleb Oliver, Laura Perez, Brynn Rollins, Alexander Shepherd, Malliyah Sievers, Nicholas Tigner, Zoie Tonkel, Cole VanHouten, Mason Young.

Grade 5

All B’s

Klayton Alvord.

Grade 2

All B’s

Cameron Pulley, Mackenzie Sklenar, Camryn Vachon.

{loadposition relatedcategorynewslocal}

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *