Learning Fair at Churubusco Elementary School

CLICK HERE FOR LARGER IMAGE

Martial Arts Grade Level Winners: (front, l-r) Levi Skinner, 1st grade, Caleb Blake, 2nd grade, Abigail Erwin, 3rd grade; (back row, l-r) Andrew Boggess, 4th grade, and Experienced Winners Brooklynn Kelley, 3rd grade and Trevor Kelley, 5th grade; Not pictured are Dawson Meeks, kindergarten, and Dalton Walker, 5th grade.

CLICK HERE FOR LARGER IMAGE

Art AwardsArt Awards–(row 1, l-r) 3rd grade winners: Miranda Sturgis, Emma Arend and Mason Gray; 4th grade winners: Clara Betley, Isabelle Hogeston (not pictured) and Brein Gross; (row 2, l-r) 5th grade winners: Nash Wood, Kelsie Newsom and Jakob Spieth; Best of Show: Isaac Geiger; Bontrager Creative Award: Delaney Peters.

CLICK HERE FOR LARGER IMAGE

Youth AuthorsYoung Authors, Storytellers, Illustrators and Literacy Award Winners–(front row, l-r) Melanie Gebhart, Fiona Nelson, Olivia Whan and Katy Krider; (row 2, l-r) Isabella Zuk, Delia Norris, Richard Lonero, Cassidy Geise and Sophia Gebhart; (row 3, l-r) Jaydrian Clouse, Morgan Gebhart, Jeremiah Geiger, Tyler Elliott, Clarissa Hogeston, Brehtt Brown, Sarah Russell, Destiny Mascho, Cora Pence and Janaya Winebrenner; Not pictured are Janae Gaff and Aaron Jacquay.

CLICK HERE FOR LARGER IMAGE

Digital PhotographyDigital Photography Grade Level Winners–(row 1, l-r) Brianna Baughman, 3rd grade; Digital Dynamo: Rebecca Schmidt, 3rd grade; Zoe King, 4th grade; (row 2, l-r) Brittney Elliott, 5th grade; Jacob Cummings, 3rd grade; Harrison Brady, 4th grade; Isabelle Turner, 5th grade.



CLICK HERE FOR LARGER IMAGE

Music AwardsMusic Award Winners– (row 1, l-r) Katie Shambaugh, instrumental; Bekah Huelsenbeck, vocal; Ashley Uecker, instrumental; Shaniah Ramsey, vocal; (row 2, l-r) Leah Miller, New Era Showmanship Award; Austin Lampe, Steppin’ Out Award; Michael Bracho, Vocal; Cameron Crick, Young Instrumentalist Award.



CLICK HERE FOR LARGER IMAGE

Science AwardsScience Awards–Luke McClure, Levi McClure, J.D. Krider,  Parker Curry; (row 2, l-r) Hayley Buckles, McKayla Clark, Bailee Osborne, Maddy Dreibelbis, Laura Nagle; (row 3, l-r) Autumn Gray, Bryce Geiger, Dalton Blessing, Brayden Simmons, Daulton Brockman and Dalton Walker (martial arts grade level winner, 5th grade); Not pictured are Kayla Neely and Joe Royer.

{loadposition relatedcategorynewslocal}

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *