Churubusco sports schedule

Churubusco sports schedules

Churubusco girls golf

Aug. 10 Prairie Heights A 5 p.m.

Aug. 11 Columbia City A 4 p.m.

Aug. 12 Fremont A 8 a.m.

Aug. 17 West Noble A 5 p.m.

Aug. 24 Fremont H 5 p.m.

Aug. 25 Lakeland A 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 28 Carroll A 5:30 p.m.

Aug. 31 Fairfield A 5 p.m.

Sept. 7 Westview H 5 p.m.

Churubusco boys tennis

Aug. 15 Columbia City H 5 p.m.

Aug. 17 South Side H 5:15 p.m.

Aug. 19 South Side Invite A 8 a.m.

Aug. 21 Manchester A 5 p.m.

Aug. 22 Lakeland H 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 24 Fairfield H 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 29 Central Noble A 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 31 Prairie Heights A 5 p.m.

Sept. 1 Westview H 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 5 West Noble A 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 Northrop H 5 p.m.

Sept. 9 JV NECC Invite A 9 a.m.

Sept. 12 Fremont H 4:45 p.m.

Sept. 14 Angola H 4:45 p.m.

Sept. 18 North Side A 5 p.m.

Sept. 19 Adams Central A 5 p.m.

Sept. 23 NECC at Angola A 9 a.m.

Sept. 25 Whitko A 5 p.m.

Churubusco cross country

Aug. 15 Snider Invite A 6 p.m.

Aug. 19 Fairfield Invite A 10 a.m.

Aug. 26 Prairie Heights Inv. A 9 a.m.

Sept. 2 Marion Invite A 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 5 6-way @P. Heights A 5 p.m.

Sept. 9 IWU Invite A 10:10 a.m.

Sept. 16 West Noble Inv. A 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 19 3-way at C. Noble A 5 p.m.

Sept. 23 New Haven Classic A 9 a.m.

Sept. 26 Central Noble A 5 p.m.

Sept. 30 NECC @ P.Heights A 9 a.m.

Churubusco football

Aug. 11 Heritage (scrim.) H 7 p.m.

Aug. 18 Whitko H 7 p.m.

Aug. 25 Lakeland A 7 p.m.

Sept. 1 Garrett A 7 p.m.

Sept. 8 Eastside H 7 p.m.

Sept. 15 Prairie Heights A 7 p.m.

Sept. 22 Fremont H 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 Central Noble A 7 p.m.

Oct. 6 West Noble H 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 Fairfield A 7 p.m.

Churubusco volleyball

Aug. 14 Woodlan A 7:15 p.m.

Aug. 15 Adams Central A 7:15 p.m.

Aug. 17 Garrett H 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 19 West Noble Inv. A 9 a.m.

Aug. 22 Whitko H 7:15 p.m.

Aug. 24 Bluffton A 7:15 p.m.

Aug. 29 Columbia City H 7:15 p.m.

Aug. 31 Eastside H 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 2 Garrett Tourney A 9 a.m.

Sept. 5 Central Noble A 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 7 Fremont A 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 9 JV Invite Eastside A 8 a.m.

Sept. 12 Prairie Heights A 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 14 Westview A 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 19 Hamilton A 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 21 Canterbury H 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 26 Angola H 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 28 West Noble H 6 p.m.

Oct. 3 Lakeland A 7:15 p.m.

Oct. 5 Fairfield A 7:15 p.m.

Oct. 14 NECC (Westview) A 9 a.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *